Events Calendar

Monthly View

14 October 2019
14 October 2019

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Monday 14 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Four Border Abbeys U3A

Where: Kelso Rugby Club
When: Monday 14 October 2019 14:00
Category: Leisure

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Westruther Village Hall
When: Monday 14 October 2019 18:15 - 19:15
Category: Health

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Monday 14 October 2019 18:30 - 20:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Maxton Meets

Where: Maxton Village Hall
When: Monday 14 October 2019 19:30 - 21:00
Category: Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Whitsome Village Hall
When: Monday 14 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Gala Water Singers

Where: Fountainhall School
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events, Music

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Menopause - When The Heat Is On!

Where: Down to Earth Health
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019
Category: Health

Specialist Valuation Days

Where:
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Sale

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Southfield Community Centre
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019 15:00 - 16:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence/Tai Chi

Where: Coldstream Community Centre
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019 19:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Melrose Historical and Archaeological Association

Where: Ormiston Rooms, Corn Exchange
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019 19:30
Category: Heritage

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Paxton Village Hall
When: Tuesday 15 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing for children

Where: Duns Primary School
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019
Category: Dance

Specialist Valuation Days

Where:
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Sale

Children's Forest Fun Sessions ( Ages 5-12 years)

Where: Abbotsford House
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 13:00 - 16:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Nature

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Chaplaincy Centre
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 18:00 - 19:00
Category: Health

Health Qigon Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 18:30 - 19:45
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence

Where: Mission Hall
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 19:00 - 20:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Eyemouth Community Centre
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Dance

Todden Quartet

Where: St Cuthbert's Church
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 19:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Music

Rotary Club of Lauderdale - Weekly Meeting

Where: Lauderdale Hotel
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 19:15 - 20:15
Category: Charity

One Acchord Ladies A Cappella Chorus

Where: Newtown Community Hall
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Music, Leisure

Domino Tournament

Where: The Plough Inn
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 20:00
Category: Leisure

Galashiels Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: St Peter's Church Hall
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Berwick Literary Festival

Where:
When: Thursday 17 October 2019
Category: Literary

Borders Martial Arts

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Thursday 17 October 2019
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Thursday 17 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Kelso and District Probus Club Talk

Where: Ednam House Hotel
When: Thursday 17 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Specialist Valuation Days

Where:
When: Thursday 17 October 2019
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Sale

Health Qigong® Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 10:00 - 11:15
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Let’s Lose the Muffin Top Together!

Where: Lbs and Ozs - Achieve Your Healthy Weight
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 12:30 - 13:15
Category: Health

Children's Forest Fun Sessions ( Ages 5-12 years)

Where: Abbotsford House
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 13:00 - 16:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Nature

Trimontium Roman Guided Walk

Where: Three Hills Heritage Centre
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 13:30 - 17:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Walk

Kelso Rotary Club Weekly Meeting

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Rotary Club of Jedburgh

Where: Carters Rest Bar and Restaurant
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Duns Rotary Club

Where: The White Swan Hotel
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

Rotary Club of Hawick weekly meeting

Where: Mansfield House Hotel
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

LAUDERDALE COMMUNITY CHOIR

Where: Lauder Public Hall
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 19:00
Category: Music

National Theatre Live Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Where: Wauchope Village Hall
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 19:00
Category: Theatre

Galashiels Studio Club

Where: Old Gala House
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Gaelic in the Borders

Where: Quaker Meeting House
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 19:45
Category: Heritage, Nature

Selkirk Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: Our Lady and St Joseph's Church
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Traditional music session

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 17 October 2019 20:30 - 23:00
Category: Music

Berwick Literary Festival

Where:
When: Friday 18 October 2019
Category: Literary

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Friday 18 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Duns Storyfest

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Friday 18 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 10:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Festival, Theatre

ST ABBS FRIDAY MARKET

Where: The Ebba Centre
When: Friday 18 October 2019 10:00 - 15:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Market

Children's Forest Fun Sessions ( Ages 5-12 years)

Where: Abbotsford House
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 13:00 - 16:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Nature

Captain Cauliflower and Marvin the Mischievous Moose

Where: Towermill, Heart of Hawick
When: Friday 18 October 2019 14:30
Category: Theatre

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Eyemouth Community Centre
When: Friday 18 October 2019 15:30 - 16:30
Category: Health, Leisure

Community Cinema

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Friday 18 October 2019 17:30 - 19:15
Category: Family-friendly Events, Film

Counterfeit Sixties Show

Where: Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre
When: Friday 18 October 2019 19:30 - 22:00
Category: Music

RSCDS Duns and District Monthly Dance

Where: Coldstream Community Centre
When: Friday 18 October 2019 19:30 - 23:30
Category: Dance

Community Cinema

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Friday 18 October 2019 20:00 - 22:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Film

Kelso Folk Club

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Friday 18 October 2019 20:00 - 22:30
Category: Music

Berwick Literary Festival

Where:
When: Saturday 19 October 2019
Category: Literary

Kinesiology Foundation Training -Module 1

Where: The Healthy Life Centre
When: Saturday 19 October 2019
Category: Health

**CANCELLED** 'Looking Back' Old Skills Fayre

Where: Hay Farm Heavy Horse Centre
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 10:00 - 16:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Market

Duns Storyfest

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Friday 18 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 10:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Festival, Theatre

Macastory Duns Storyfest

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 10:00 - 12:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Festival

Needle Felting Workshop

Where: Beirhope Alpacas
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 10:00 - 15:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Children's Forest Fun Sessions ( Ages 5-12 years)

Where: Abbotsford House
When: Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Saturday 19 October 2019 13:00 - 16:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Nature

The Purple, White and Green Duns StoryFest

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 14:00 - 16:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Festival

The Scottish Borders Donkey Sanctuary

Where: The Holmes
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 14:00 - 16:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Charity, Nature

Film Night - "Green Book" (12A)

Where: Wauchope Village Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Film

Tell Your Own Story Duns StoryFest

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 19:00 - 22:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Festival

Insideout Theatre Productions Ltd proudly present GIRLS’ NIGHT OOT!

Where: Hawick Town Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 19:30
Category: Music, Theatre

Melrose Music Society Concert

Where: Melrose Parish Church Hall
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 19:30
Category: Music

Scottish Opera Presents Opera Highlights

Where: Brunton Theatre
When: Saturday 19 October 2019 19:30
Category: Music

Berwick Literary Festival

Where:
When: Sunday 20 October 2019
Category: Literary

Kinesiology Foundation Training -Module 1

Where: The Healthy Life Centre
When: Sunday 20 October 2019
Category: Health

**CANCELLED** 'Looking Back' Old Skills Fayre

Where: Hay Farm Heavy Horse Centre
When: Sunday 20 October 2019 10:00 - 16:00
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Market

The Scottish Borders Donkey Sanctuary

Where: The Holmes
When: Sunday 20 October 2019 14:00 - 16:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Charity, Nature

Ice Skating for Everyone

Where: Border Ice Rink
When: Sunday 20 October 2019 14:45 - 17:15
Category: Family-friendly Events, Sport

Hawick Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: Teviot Church
When: Sunday 20 October 2019 19:45
Category: Health

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Monday 21 October 2019
Category: Leisure

October meeting of the Three Brethren U3A

Where: Gala Rugby Club
When: Monday 21 October 2019 14:00
Category: Leisure

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Westruther Village Hall
When: Monday 21 October 2019 18:15 - 19:15
Category: Health

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Monday 21 October 2019 18:30 - 20:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Craft Night Natter

Where: Maxton Village Hall
When: Monday 21 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Whitsome Village Hall
When: Monday 21 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Gala Water Singers

Where: Fountainhall School
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events, Music

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Southfield Community Centre
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019 15:00 - 16:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence/Tai Chi

Where: Coldstream Community Centre
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019 19:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Gaelic Singing for Fun

Where: St Boswells Village Hall
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Health, Heritage, Music

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Paxton Village Hall
When: Tuesday 22 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing for children

Where: Duns Primary School
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019
Category: Dance

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Chaplaincy Centre
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 18:00 - 19:00
Category: Health

Health Qigon Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 18:30 - 19:45
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence

Where: Mission Hall
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 19:00 - 20:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Eyemouth Community Centre
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Dance

Souter Quilters

Where: Argus Centre
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Rotary Club of Lauderdale - Weekly Meeting

Where: Lauderdale Hotel
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 19:15 - 20:15
Category: Charity

Galashiels Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: St Peter's Church Hall
When: Wednesday 23 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Borders Martial Arts

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Thursday 24 October 2019
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Thursday 24 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Health Qigong® Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 10:00 - 11:15
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Let’s Lose the Muffin Top Together!

Where: Lbs and Ozs - Achieve Your Healthy Weight
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 12:30 - 13:15
Category: Health

Trimontium Roman Guided Walk

Where: Three Hills Heritage Centre
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 13:30 - 17:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Walk

Kelso Rotary Club Weekly Meeting

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Rotary Club of Jedburgh

Where: Carters Rest Bar and Restaurant
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Duns Rotary Club

Where: The White Swan Hotel
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

Heartspeak: Perfectionism & Cystitis Part 2

Where: Down to Earth Health
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 18:30 - 20:00
Category: Health

Rotary Club of Hawick weekly meeting

Where: Mansfield House Hotel
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

LAUDERDALE COMMUNITY CHOIR

Where: Lauder Public Hall
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 19:00
Category: Music

Galashiels Studio Club

Where: Old Gala House
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Gavin Webster: Stand-up comedy

Where: The Cornucopia Room
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Theatre, Comedy

Quiz Night

Where: The Plough Inn
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 20:00
Category: Leisure

Selkirk Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: Our Lady and St Joseph's Church
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Susie MacCabe - Born Believer

Where: Mac Arts Centre
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 20:00
Category: Music, Comedy

Traditional music session

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 24 October 2019 20:30 - 23:00
Category: Music

Ghostly Castle Tours

Where: Traquair House
When: Friday 25 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Friday 25 October 2019
Category: Leisure

D-Cafe

Where: Cafe U
When: Friday 25 October 2019 10:00 - 11:30
Category: Health

ST ABBS FRIDAY MARKET

Where: The Ebba Centre
When: Friday 25 October 2019 10:00 - 15:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Market

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Eyemouth Community Centre
When: Friday 25 October 2019 15:30 - 16:30
Category: Health, Leisure

"Will" - The life and times of W.H. Ogilvie

Where: Yarrowford Village Hall
When: Friday 25 October 2019 19:30
Category: Theatre

Kelso Folk Club

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Friday 25 October 2019 20:00 - 22:30
Category: Music

Beastly Bowhill Halloween

Where: Bowhill House and Country Estate
When: Saturday 26 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Leisure

Ghostly Castle Tours

Where: Traquair House
When: Saturday 26 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Kelso Races

Where: Kelso Racecourse
When: Saturday 26 October 2019
Category: Music, Sport

Marie Curie Marvellous Gifts for Christmas

Where: Duns Parish Church
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 10:00 - 14:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Charity, Market

Traditional Knitting Workshops (Wooler)

Where:
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 10:00 - 15:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Heritage, Leisure

Fancify Your Furniture

Where: ReTweed
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 10:30 - 15:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Leisure

Halloween at Fort Douglas

Where: Dalkeith Country Park
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 - Sunday 27 October 2019 11:00 - 15:00
Category: Family-friendly Events

October Saturday

Where:
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 11:30 - 19:00
Category: Sport

The Scottish Borders Donkey Sanctuary

Where: The Holmes
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 14:00 - 16:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Charity, Nature

Berwick Male Voice Choir Concert

Where: Yetholm Parish Church
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 19:00 - 21:30
Category: Music

Gig: Alistair Griffin

Where: The Border Club
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 19:30
Category: Music

Music - AC/DC UK

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 19:30
Category: Music

SILENT FILM - PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Where: New Palace Centre
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Charity, Film, Heritage, Music, Theatre

Beastly Bowhill Halloween

Where: Bowhill House and Country Estate
When: Sunday 27 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events, Heritage, Leisure

Ladies Day at Bisley

Where: Bisley at Braidwood
When: Sunday 27 October 2019
Category: Sport

Please Give Blood

Where: Victoria Halls
When: Sunday 27 October 2019
Category: Health

Halloween Fun Day

Where: Traquair House
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 11:00 - 16:00
Category: Family-friendly Events

Halloween at Fort Douglas

Where: Dalkeith Country Park
When: Saturday 26 October 2019 - Sunday 27 October 2019 11:00 - 15:00
Category: Family-friendly Events

Pop-Up Cafe at The Haining

Where: The Haining
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 11:00 - 17:00
Category: Leisure

Handmade Soap Making Workshop

Where: Coldstream Community Centre
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 13:00 - 17:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Children's Musical Show: You choose

Where: Hawick Town Hall
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 14:00
Category: Family-friendly Events

The Scottish Borders Donkey Sanctuary

Where: The Holmes
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 14:00 - 16:30
Category: Family-friendly Events, Charity, Nature

Borders Family History Society Meeting - Borders Animal Farming

Where: St Peter's Church
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 14:30 - 16:30
Category: Heritage

Ice Skating for Everyone

Where: Border Ice Rink
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 14:45 - 17:15
Category: Family-friendly Events, Sport

Hawick Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: Teviot Church
When: Sunday 27 October 2019 19:45
Category: Health

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Monday 28 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Hallowe'en at Ford and Etal

Where:
When: Monday 28 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Westruther Village Hall
When: Monday 28 October 2019 18:15 - 19:15
Category: Health

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Monday 28 October 2019 18:30 - 20:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Whitsome Village Hall
When: Monday 28 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Gala Water Singers

Where: Fountainhall School
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events, Music

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Hallowe'en at Ford and Etal

Where:
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Food Intolerance Testing-Tired/Windy/Moody?

Where: Down to Earth Health
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019 08:30 - 18:00
Category: Business, Health

Borders Martial Arts Tai Chi

Where: Southfield Community Centre
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019 15:00 - 16:00
Category: Health, Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence/Tai Chi

Where: Coldstream Community Centre
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019 19:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Gaelic Singing for Fun

Where: St Boswells Village Hall
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Health, Heritage, Music

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Paxton Village Hall
When: Tuesday 29 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Dance

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Hallowe'en at Ford and Etal

Where:
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Scottish Country Dancing for children

Where: Duns Primary School
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019
Category: Dance

Macbeth

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 07:30 - 22:00
Category: Theatre

Musical Memories Group

Where: Turnbull Court
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 13:00 - 15:00
Category: Health, Music

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

Where: Chaplaincy Centre
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 18:00 - 19:00
Category: Health

Health Qigon Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 18:30 - 19:45
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Borders Martial Arts Kickboxing/Self-Defence

Where: Mission Hall
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 19:00 - 20:00
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Scottish Country Dancing Classes - RSCDS Duns and District

Where: Eyemouth Community Centre
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Dance

Rotary Club of Lauderdale - Weekly Meeting

Where: Lauderdale Hotel
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 19:15 - 20:15
Category: Charity

One Acchord Ladies A Cappella Chorus

Where: Newtown Community Hall
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 19:30 - 21:30
Category: Music, Leisure

Galashiels Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: St Peter's Church Hall
When: Wednesday 30 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Borders Martial Arts

Where: Guy Roberts Room
When: Thursday 31 October 2019
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

Guided Mill Tours

Where: Johnstons of Elgin
When: Thursday 31 October 2019
Category: Leisure

Hallowe'en at Ford and Etal

Where:
When: Thursday 31 October 2019
Category: Family-friendly Events

Macbeth

Where: Volunteer Hall
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 07:30 - 22:00
Category: Theatre

Health Qigong® Classes

Where: Smailholm Village Hall
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 10:00 - 11:15
Category: Health, Sport , Leisure

POP-UP HALLOWEEN MARKET

Where: Etal Village Hall
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 11:00 - 15:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Family-friendly Events, Market

Toddlers' Halloween at Fort Douglas

Where: Dalkeith Country Park
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 11:00 - 15:00
Category: Family-friendly Events

Let’s Lose the Muffin Top Together!

Where: Lbs and Ozs - Achieve Your Healthy Weight
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 12:30 - 13:15
Category: Health

Kelso Rotary Club Weekly Meeting

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Rotary Club of Jedburgh

Where: Carters Rest Bar and Restaurant
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 18:00
Category: Charity

Duns Rotary Club

Where: The White Swan Hotel
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

Rotary Club of Hawick weekly meeting

Where: Mansfield House Hotel
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 18:30
Category: Business, Charity

Detour on Route to a Movie

Where: The Cornucopia Room
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 19:00 - 21:00
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions, Film, Theatre, Dance

LAUDERDALE COMMUNITY CHOIR

Where: Lauder Public Hall
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 19:00
Category: Music

Galashiels Studio Club

Where:
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 19:30
Category: Arts, Crafts & Exhibitions

Selkirk Al-Anon Family Groups

Where: Our Lady and St Joseph's Church
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 20:00
Category: Health

Traditional music session

Where: Cross Keys Hotel
When: Thursday 31 October 2019 20:30 - 23:00
Category: Music

Filter Event Listing

Filter by Date

October 2019
M T W T F S S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3